• shareshare
  • shareshare

欧州文化首都における日本関連プログラムを支援しています

HOME > Program > Fine Arts

更新情報

2019年06月20日

Date:

28- 30 Nov. 2019 

Venue:

Leeuwarden, the Netherlands (Public space of the city centre) 

Participant from Japan:

Yoko Seyama

Participant from other countries:

Raumzeitpiraten, Laszlo Bordos, Mr. Beam, Robert Seidel, Ingo Wendt, Katja Heitmann

Related Programs:

  • Media Art Festival -workshops, discussions, film and performance nights
    Date/Venue: 22 Nov. - 8 Dec. 2019/ public space of the city centre
    Participants: Adri Schokker and others
2019年06月12日

 

Date:

26 Oct. - 16 Nov. 2019 

Venue:

Paphos, Cyprus (Ibrahim's Khan)

Participants from Japan:

Chiaki Kamikawa

Related Programs:

  • Opening Reception
    Date: 25 Oct. 2019 
    Venue: Ibrahim's Khan, Cyprus
  • Children's art workshop on folklore
    Date: 2 Nov. 2019 
    Venue: Ibrahim's Khan, Cyprus
  • Guided tour of the exhibition by Artist
    Date: 16 Nov. 2019 
    Venue: Ibrahim's Khan, Cyprus
2019年06月12日

 

Date:

20 May. - 30 Jun. 2019 

Venue:

Okuaga, Niigata 

Participants:

Kentaro Sato
NPO Cosmoyume-butai

Related Programs:

  • Pre-opening ceremony
    Date: 30 May. 2019 
    Venue: Forest in Funato area of Toyomi, Niigata
  • Opening ceremony
    Date: 15 Jun. 2019 
    Venue: Near river area of Funato bridge of Toyomi area, Niigata
  • The first Okuaga Art Festa Symposium
    Date: 15 Jun. 2019
    Venue: Wasai-kan
2019年06月06日

Date:

19 - 20 Sep. 2019 

Venue:

Wroclaw, Poland (WRO Art Center)

Participants from Japan:

Yuriko Sasaoka
Akiko Kasyua
Risako Matsumoto
Saaya Kaneko
Saki Suwahara
Saho Nanjo
Setsuka Kawahara
Kosuke Katakura

Participant from other countries :

Alina Zhdanova

Related Programs:

  • lecture - introduction in the program
    Date: 19-20 Sep. 2019 
    Venue: WRO Art Center
    Participant: Akiko Kasyua, Yuriko Sasaoka
2019年06月05日

International artists question the contemporary era on "Existence" through their artworks.

Date:

1 Sep. - 1 Oct. 2019 

Venue:

Centre for Contemporary Art Plovdiv, SKLAD 

Artists from Japan:

Mariko Hori 
Yayoi Kusama 

Artists from Other Countries:

Yohannes Artinyan (Bulgaria)
Monica Bonvicini (Italy)
Bill Viola (United States)
Jeppe Hein (Denmark) 
Benedikt Partenheimer (Germany)
Dan Peterman (United States)
Ute Richter (Germany) 
Julian Rosefeldt (Germany) 
scenocosme (France) 
Hito Steyerl (Germany) 

Related Programs:

Screening of "KUSAMA - INFINITY"
Date:7 - 15 Sep. 2019 
Venue:Lucky Cinema 

2019年05月31日

Date:

2 - 29 Sep. 2019 

Venue:

The Animation Workshop, VIA University College (Viborg, Denmark)  

Participants :

Up to 15 creators from Japan, South Korea, and Scandinavia (under selection)

Japan / Hiromitsu Murakami (NNKUA19 Consultant) 

Related Programs:

Pitch Training
Date:2 - 3 Sep. 2019 
Venue:Arsenalet (Viborg, Denmark)

IP Development lecture
Date:4 - 5 Sep. 2019 
Venue:Arsenalet (Viborg, Denmark)

World Building Jam
Date:6 - 8 Sep. 2019 
Venue:The Animation Workshop, VIA University College (Viborg, Denmark)

Individual Projects Development with Mentorship
Date:6 - 8 Sep. 2019 
Venue:The Animation Workshop, VIA University College (Viborg, Denmark)

Pitch Day and One-to-one Meetings with Experts
Date:23 - 24 Sep. 2019 
Venue:Arsenalet (Viborg, Denmark)

Game Expo and Fair
Date:27 - 28 Sep. 2019 
Venue:VIA University (Viborg, Denmark)

 

2019年05月30日

Date:

18 Mar. - 3 May 2019 

Place:

Otsuki-Town (Kochi, Japan)

Artists:

Japan / Moe Koyano 
Denmark / Kristina Stengaard Jørgensen

Related Programs: 

Sunday Animation Workshop
Date:24 Mar. 2019
Venue:Otsuki Elementary School

Sunday Animation Workshop
Date:31 Mar. 2019
Venue:Otsuki Elementary School

Open Air Workshop
Date:21 Apr. 2019
Venue:Otsuki Road Station/Sunday Market

Golden Week Animation Workshop pt. 1
Date:29 - 30 Apr.2019 
Venue:Otsuki Community Center

Golden Week Animation Workshop pt. 2
Date:2 - 3 May.2019 
Venue:Otsuki Community Center

 

 



2019年05月30日

Date / Venue

1 - 31 Oct. 2019 / Nishiaizu International Art Village (Nishiaizu-Town, Fukushima, Japan)
Feb. - Mid. Mar. 2020 / Vilnius Academy of Arts Kaunas (Lithuania)

Participants from Japan:

Tetsutaro Komago 

Participants from Lithuania :

Dalia Truskaite

Related Programs:

Dalia Truskaite workshop
Date:Oct. 2019 
Venue:Nishiaizu International Art Village

Dalia Truskaite exhibition
Date:Oct. 2019 
Venue:Nishiaizu International Art Village

Tetsutaro Komago lecture
Date:Feb. 2020
Venue:Vilnus Academy of Arts

Tetsutaro Komago workshop
Date:Feb. 2020
Venue:Vilnus Academy of Arts Faculty of Kaunas

Tetsutaro Komago workshop
Date:Feb. 2020
Venue:Vytauto Valiušio Ceramic Museum, Utena 

Tetsutaro Komago exhibition
Date:Feb. 2020
Venue:Vytauto Valiušio Ceramic Museum, Utena 

2019年05月29日

 

Date:

16 Oct. - 6 Nov. 2019 

Venue:

Otsuki town, Kochi, Japan

Participants from Japan:

Mayuko Masaki
Shota Nemoto

Participants from other countries :

Alberte Agerskov
Eleonora Ghezzi

Related Programs:

  • Visit of the kindergarden in Otsuki Town
    Date: 10-19 Oct. 2019 
    Participants: Eleonora Ghezzi, Alberte Agerskov
2019年05月28日

Takashi Kuribayashi’s worldview: Fantastical scenery from mirrors evoke the idea of multiplicity

Date:

1 Jun. - 30 Nov. 2019 

Venue:

Matera (University of Matera), Italy

Participant from Japan:

Takashi Kuribayashi (Artist)

▲Page Top