• shareshare
  • shareshare

欧州文化首都における日本関連プログラムを支援しています

HOME > Program > Other Europe

更新情報

2018年05月17日

Date:

27 - 29 Sep. 2018

Venue: 

Aarhus University

Artist from Japan:

Isa Takeda

 Related Programs:

  • Workshop: The Living Tradition of Noh (Ⅰ), (Ⅱ)

              Date: 27 Sep. 2018
              Venue: Aarhus University
              Artist: Isa Takeda

  • Performance: Noh+Denmark 2018

             Date: 28 Sep. 2018, 29 Sep. 2018
             Venue: Designmuseum Denmark, KoncertKirken Bålgårdsplads
             Artists: Isa Takeda + approx. eight Japanese Noh performers

2018年04月11日

Date:

1 Sep. 2018

Venue:

The Animation Workshop, Viborg, Denmark

Artists from Japan:

New participants selected in 2018

Related Program:

  • Various conferences and workshops

             Date: 1 Sep. 2018
             Venue: Arsenalet, Viborg, Denmark
             Artist: New participants selected in 2018

2018年04月02日

Date:

28 Jul. - 5 Aug. 2018

Place:

Kuldīga, Latvia

Participate Japanese artists:

Yumi Goto
http://reminders-project.org/rps/

Other participate artists:

Jason Fulford (USA), Jan Rosseel (Belgium), Natasha Christia (Spain), Lisa Barnard (UK), Protick Sarker (Bangladesh), Salvatore Vitale (Italy)

 

International Summer School of Photography 2018
http://issp.lv/en/education/summer-school/2018

2018年04月02日

Date:

1 Apr. - 30 Sep. 2018

Place:

Cassis and Marseille

Participate Japanese artists:

Ryo Abe
http://www.aberyo.com/

Related programs:

  • Presentation in situ of the models 

            Date: 1 Jul. 2018
            Venue: Port Miou - Cassis
            Participate: Ryo Abe

  • Presentation of the work in Artorama related to MP2018

            Date: 31 Aug. 2018
            Venue: Artorama -Marseille
            Participate: Ryo Abe

2018年04月02日

Date

18 Oct. 2018

Venue:

National Forum of Music

Artist from Japan :  

OLTA Art Collective (Toru Inoue, Yoshiro Hasegawa, Takafumi Saito, Meguninjya, Jang-Chi, Kazuhide Kawamura)

ART TRACE Art Collective (Mitsutoshi Burn, Tatsuya Mukaiyama, Haruka Kudo, Masako Hayashi, Masako Suzuki, Daisuke Aoyama)

Other Artist :

Drawing Lab Collective (Maciej Bączyk, Aga Jarząb, Anna Kołodziejczyk, Kamil Moskowczenko, Wojciech

Related program :

  • Limited Vision - Polish Japanese Exhibition

         Date: 24 Jul. 2018
         Venue: 3331 Arts Chiyoda
         Participants: Daisuke Aoyama, Masako Suzuki, Mitsutoshi Burn, Tatsuya Mukaiyama, Masako Hayashi, Aga Jarzab & Maci

  • Mobile City Theater

         Date: 18 Oct. 2018
      Venue: National Forum of Music
         Participants: OLTA Art Collective + Przemek Pintal, Kamil Moskowczenko, Dy Tagowska

2018年04月02日

Date

25 Aug. 2018

Venue:

Youths Sport Center

Shihan from Japan :  

Tadanori Sugawara (7 dan kendo kyoshi), Shinichiro Shimodaira(7 dan kendo kyoshi), Takehisa Yoshida (7dan kendo)

Related program :

  • Nami Kendo Taikai 2018

          Date: 25 Aug. 2018
          Venue: Youths Sport Center
          Participants: Tadanori Sugawara Shihan (7 dan kendo kyoshi)

  • Ryushinkai trip to Hokkaido

           Date: 15 Jul. 2018
           Venue: Kendo dojo located in Sapporo and the cities nearby
           Participants: Yamashiro Hironobu Shihan, Hidefumi Ishizuka Shihan

  • Martial Arts Island

           Date: 18 Aug. 2018
           Venue: Slodowa Island in Wroclaw
           Participants: Member of kendo, iaido, kyudo, aikido, and karate clubs

  • Iaido Seminar

           Date: 22 Sep. 2018
           Venue: Multipurpose Sports Hall at AWF
           Participants: Norio Furuichi Shihan

  • Aikido Seminar

           Date: 3 Nov. 2018
           Venue: Multipurpose Sports Hall at AWF
           Participants: Etsuji Horii Shihan

 

2018年04月02日

Date

1 Oct. 2018

Venue:

The Grotowski Institute - The Old Bakery

Artists from Japan :  

Kagaya Sanae and Amano Uzumi from Tomoe Shizue & Hakutobo, Daisuke Yoshimoto, Kameron Holst Steele and one more from Suzuki Company of Toga, Toshi Tsuchitori

Other participants:

Odin Teatret, Teatr ZAR, Attis Theatre

Related program :

  • Master class for Teatr ZAR led by Tomoe Shizune & Hakutobo

              Date: 1 Oct. - 10 Oct. 2018
              Venue: The Grotowski Institute - The Old Bakery
              Participants: Kagaya Sanae, Amano Uzumi

  • Workshop on actor training

               Date: 11 Oct. - 14 Oct. 2018
               Venue: The Grotowski Institute - The Old Bakery
               Participants: Toshi Tsuchitori

  • Tadashi Suzuki Method of Training

              Date: 15 Oct. - 18 Oct. 2018
              Venue: The Grotowski Institute - The Old Bakery
              Participants: Members of Suzuki Company of Toga

  • Work demonstration

               Date: 16 Oct. 2018
               Venue: The Grotowski Institute - The Old Bakery
               Participants: Toshi Tsuchitori

  • Street performing action

                Date: 17 Oct. - 20 Oct. and 22 Oct. 2018
                Venue: The Grotowski Institute - The Old Bakery
                Participants: Daisuke Yoshimoto

  • Kanzen from Renyo-sho: Far from the Lotus

                 Date: 23 Oct. 2018
                 Venue: The Grotowski Institute - The Old Bakery
                 Participants: Kagaya Sanae, Amano Uzumi

  • Tomoe Butho Method - work session

                 Date: 25 Oct. - 28 Oct. 2018
                 Venue: The Grotowski Institute - The Old Bakery
                 Participants: Kagaya Sanae, Amano Uzumi

2018年04月02日

Date:

27 Oct. 2018

Venue:

Principal Theatre

Participate from Japan:  

Several genre filmmakers are to be confirmed 

2018年04月02日

Date

14 Sep. 2018

Venue:

Plaza de la Trinidad, Explanada de Sagüés, Parque de Maria Cristina

Artist from Japan :  

Cinema Caravan

otoji+ray

Daiho Soga

 

2018年04月02日

Date

1 Feb.- 31 Mar. 2019

Venue:

DEPO2015 Creative Zone

Artist from Japan : 

to be selected

Related Program:

BLIK BLIK festival of light

▲Page Top