• shareshare
  • shareshare

欧州文化首都における日本関連プログラムを支援しています

HOME > Program > Other Europe

更新情報

2019年05月31日

Date:

16 - 26 May 2019 

Place:

Dublin, Galway (Ireland)

Participants from Japan:

Tomoka Shibasaki (Writer) 
Naoya Hatakeyama (Photographer) 

Related Programs:

Panel Discussion Event
Date:25 May 2019 
Venue:Galway Arts Centre (Galway)

Panel Discussion Event
Date:26 May 2019 
Venue: Smock Alley Theatre (Dublin)

 

2019年05月31日

Date:

2 - 29 Sep. 2019 

Venue:

The Animation Workshop, VIA University College (Viborg, Denmark)  

Participants :

Up to 15 creators from Japan, South Korea, and Scandinavia (under selection)

Japan / Hiromitsu Murakami (NNKUA19 Consultant) 

Related Programs:

Pitch Training
Date:2 - 3 Sep. 2019 
Venue:Arsenalet (Viborg, Denmark)

IP Development lecture
Date:4 - 5 Sep. 2019 
Venue:Arsenalet (Viborg, Denmark)

World Building Jam
Date:6 - 8 Sep. 2019 
Venue:The Animation Workshop, VIA University College (Viborg, Denmark)

Individual Projects Development with Mentorship
Date:6 - 8 Sep. 2019 
Venue:The Animation Workshop, VIA University College (Viborg, Denmark)

Pitch Day and One-to-one Meetings with Experts
Date:23 - 24 Sep. 2019 
Venue:Arsenalet (Viborg, Denmark)

Game Expo and Fair
Date:27 - 28 Sep. 2019 
Venue:VIA University (Viborg, Denmark)

 

2019年05月31日

 

Date:

27 Sep. - 1 Oct. 2019 

Venue:

Budapest (National Dance Theater/ Hopp Ferenc Asian Museum)/ Pécs (Nádor Gallery), Hungary

Participants from Japan:

Yuko Omori (Choreographer/ Dancer)
Seina Imaeda (Choreographer/ Dancer)
Kimiko Watanabe (Director of Ko Murobushi Archive)
Barabbas Okuyama (Butoh dancer)

Participants from other countries :

Elías Aguirre Imbernón, XIAO Zhiren, Josh Martin, JI Kyungmin, Goblin Party
 

Information of Biennial:

Related Programs:

  • Workshop/Lecture/Film screening
    Date: 27 Sep. -1 Oct. 2019 
    Venue: Nádor Gallery, Pécs
             National Dance Theater, Budapest
    Participants: Kimiko Watanabe, Basil Doganis, Reut Shemesh
2019年05月31日

 

Date:

1 Jan. - 30 Sep. 2019 

Venue:

Rijeka (HKD na Susaku), Croatia

Participant from Japan:

Tomoko Momiyama (Composer, Dramaturge)

Participant from other countries :

Mila Pavićević

Related Programs:

  • Workshop with local communities
    Date: 15-25 Apr. 2019 
    Venue: HKD na Susaku, Croatia
    Participants: Tomoko Momiyama, Mila Pavićević
2019年05月28日

Date:

6-8 Sep. 2019 

Venue:

Wroclaw, Poland (Impart Theatre)

Participant from Japan:

・Juitamai Promotion Foundation: Tokijyo Hanasaki, Shogo Hiyoshi, Toshimitsu Ishikawa, Yuji Kikuo, Mitsutoshi Kanda, Yurie Hatanaka, Hana Umeda, Shoichi Sanagashi (http://tokijyo.com/company/)
・Chadou Urasenke Tankoukai Berlin Associacion: Isoyama Atsuko, Sugai Yoko, Matsumoto Naoko (http://teeweg-berlin.de/e_association/)
・Koto, Shamisen: Ritsuko Takeyama (http://www.kotoberlin.com/ritsuko-takeyama-de/)
・Flute, Japanese flute: Nozomi Kanda (http://www.kandanozomimusic.com/)
・Flower ceremony: Takako Kitagawa (https://hana-ikebana-ikenobou.jimdo.com/english/about-me/)
・Calligraphy: Sayuri Goto

Related program:

● Japanese Music Workshop
   Date/ Venue: 6-7 Sep. 2019/ Impart Theatre
   Participant: Shogo Hiyoshi (koto), Toshimitsu Ishikawa (shakuhachi), Yuji Kikuo(shamisen)
● Japanese Costume Workshop
   Date/ Venue: 6-7 Sep. 2019/ Impart Theatre
   Participant: Mutsutoshi Kanda(make-up), Yuri Hatanaka(wigs), Shoichi Sanagashi (costumes)
● Tea Ceremony Workshop
   Date/ Venue: 6-7 Sep. 2019/ Impart Theatre
   Participant: Atsuko Isoyama, Yoko Sugai, Naoko Matsumoto
● Japanese Caligraphy Workshop
   Date/ Venue: 7-8 Sep. 2019/ Impart Theatre
   Participant: Sayuri Goto
● Ikebana Workshop
   Date/ Venue: 7-8 Sep. 2019/ Impart Theatre
   Participant: Takako Kitagawa
● Japanese Dance Workshop
   Date/ Venue: 6-7 Sep. 2019/ Impart Theatre
   Participant: Tokijyo Hanasaki, Hana Umeda

2019年05月28日

Date:

21-22 Sep. 2019 

Venue:

Wroclaw, Poland (Primary School no 84)

Participant from Japan:

Tadanori Sugawara, Shinichiro Shimodaira, Kodanji Yanagiya, Mitsuyoshi Aoki, Yoshinobu Kurogi, Kazuya Tsuchimoto, Takuya Kitamura, Yukiko Morimoto, Yasushi Yoshida

Related program:

● Nami Kendo Taikai referees seminar
   Date/ Venue: 21-22 Sep. 2019/ Primiary School no 84
   Participant: Tadanori Sugawara and other invited referees
● Kendo and iaido demonstration (1)
   Date/ Venue: 15-16 Sep. 2019/ Japanese Garden in Wroclaw
   Participant: Ryushinkai and Renshinkan members (www.ryushinkai.pl
● Kendo and iaido demonstration (2)
   Date/ Venue: 1-2 Sep. 2019/ Slodowa Island
   Participant: Ryushinkai and Renshinkan members (www.ryushinkai.pl
● Kendo and iaido demonstration (3)
   Date/ Venue: 7-8 Sep. 2019/ Impart Theatre
   Participant: Ryushinkai and Renshinkan members (www.ryushinkai.pl
● Traditional Polish (European) sabre demonstration
   Date/ Venue: 21-22 Sep. 2019/ Primary School no 84
   Participant: Aramis club members (https://aramis.pl/

2019年05月28日

Date:

14, 26 Sep. 2019 

Venue:

Giekerk, Friesland, the Netherlands

Japanese artist:

Haruka Matuso (www.haruka.nl)

Related program:

● Workshop and tutorial: Sumi-e philosophy and technology
   Date/ Venue: 15 Feb. 2019/ Giekerk, Tytsjerksteradiel

2018年09月21日

Date

5 - 10 Jun. 2018

Venue:

Impart Theatre, Wroclaw Mazowiecka Str

Artists from Japan :  

Bunzo Tachibanaya Ⅲ, Wasabi Yanagiya, Aco Tomine, Tokijyo Hanasaki, Hana Umeda, Hibiki Ichikawa, Akari Mochizuki

Other participants:

Rafal Iwanecki, Anita Jakubik (Kobito Rakugo Group)

Related program :

  • Jiutamai and kitsune workshop

           Date: 5 Jun. 2018
           Venue: Impart Theatre, Wroclaw Mazowiecka Str
           Participants:  Tokijyo Hanasaki, Hana Umeda

  • Jiutamai show

           Date: 9 Jun. 2018
           Venue: Impart Theatre, Wroclaw Mazowiecka Str
           Participants:  Tokijyo Hanasaki, Hana Umeda

  • Rakugo workshop

            Date: 9 Jun. 2018
            Venue: Impart Theatre, Wroclaw Mazowiecka Str
            Participants: Bunzo Tachibanaya Ⅲ, Wasabi Yanagiya, Kobito Rakugo group

  • Tsugaru shamisen and folk songs show

            Date: 9 Jun. 2018
            Venue: Impart Theatre, Wroclaw Mazowiecka Str
            Participants: Hibiki Ichikawa, Akari Mochizuki

  • Japanse folk songs

           Date: 9 Jun. 2018
           Venue: Impart Theatre, Wroclaw Mazowiecka Str
           Participants: Aco Tomine

  • Bonsai exhibition, workshop, and lecture

            Date: 9 Jun. 2018
            Venue: Impart Theatre, Wroclaw Mazowiecka Str
            Participants: Wlodzimierz Pietraszko, Michal Malawski

  • Calligraphy exhibition and workshop

            Date: 9 Jun. 2018
            Venue: Impart Theatre, Wroclaw Mazowiecka Str
            Participants: Yumi Sato

  • Martial arts in the theatre

            Date: 10 Jun. 2018
            Venue: Impart Theatre, Wroclaw Mazowiecka Str
            Participants: Aikido Birankai, Wroclawskie Stowarzyszenie Kyudo, Kendo Ryushinkai, Iaido Renshinkan, Kabuto

 

 

 

2018年05月17日

Date: 

1 Jul. 2018

Venue:

The International Art Workshop, Gludsted Den

Artist from Japan:

Takayuki Tomoi, Junko Isobe, Kengo Shibatsuji, Mayaka Yamamoto, Daiichi Shichino

Related Program:

  • Visiting Local Artist and Artmuseum Aros in Aarhus

             Date: 10 Jul. 2018
             Venue: Aarhus
             Artists: All Artist from the Workshop, 10 local artists

▲Page Top