• shareshare
  • shareshare

欧州文化首都における日本関連プログラムを支援しています

HOME > Program > Other Europe

更新情報

2019年10月09日

Date:

6 Oct. 2019 

Venue:

The Cultural Hall of Orthodox Cathedral (Tirana, Albania)

Programs of Noh performance:

"HAGOROMO" / "TSUCHIGUMO"

Participants from Japan:

Yamamoto Noh Theatre 

Related Programs:

Workshops on the Noh Theater
Date:5 Oct. 2019 
Venue:The Cultural Hall of Orthodox Cathedral (Tirana, Albania)
Participants from Japan:Yamamoto Noh Theatre 

2019年07月26日

Date:

25 - 30 Nov. 2019

Venue:

Valetta, Malta

Participants:

Tetsuo Kondo (Architect)
Mika Yamada 

Related Program:

  • Monitoring of works related to Valletta Design Cluster Roof Garden (Design Project)
    Date: 25 - 30 Nov. 2019
    Venue: Valletta, Malta
    Participants: Tetsuo Kondo, Mika Yamada
2019年06月20日

Date:

28- 30 Nov. 2019 

Venue:

Leeuwarden, the Netherlands (Public space of the city centre) 

Participant from Japan:

Yoko Seyama

Participant from other countries:

Raumzeitpiraten, Laszlo Bordos, Mr. Beam, Robert Seidel, Ingo Wendt, Katja Heitmann

Related Programs:

  • Media Art Festival -workshops, discussions, film and performance nights
    Date/Venue: 22 Nov. - 8 Dec. 2019/ public space of the city centre
    Participants: Adri Schokker and others
2019年06月12日

 

Date:

26 Oct. - 16 Nov. 2019 

Venue:

Paphos, Cyprus (Ibrahim's Khan)

Participants from Japan:

Chiaki Kamikawa

Related Programs:

  • Opening Reception
    Date: 25 Oct. 2019 
    Venue: Ibrahim's Khan, Cyprus
  • Children's art workshop on folklore
    Date: 2 Nov. 2019 
    Venue: Ibrahim's Khan, Cyprus
  • Guided tour of the exhibition by Artist
    Date: 16 Nov. 2019 
    Venue: Ibrahim's Khan, Cyprus
2019年06月06日

Date:

14 - 17 Sep. 2019 

Venue:

St. Catherine Church,  Vilnius Town Hall (Vilnius, Lithuania)
Kaunas Artist House (Kaunas, Lithuania)   

Participant from Japan:

So Kanno (Media Artist)
Houxo Que (Graffiti Artist)

Related Programs:

Meetings with Kaunas ECoC representatives, Exploring Kaunas City-scape and History
Date:16 - 17 Sep. 2019 
Venue:Kaunas ECoC office, Kaunas IN
Participants:Representatives of Kaunas ECoC, Kaunas IN, Historians, Guides

2019年06月06日

Date:

10 - 23 May 2019 

Venue:

Prishtina, Kosovo (Qendra Multimedia)

Participant from Japan:

Fumio Obata

Participant from other countries:

Tom Kaczynski, Dave McKean, Sarah Hehir, Marcello Quintanilha, Ville Ranta, Herman Huppen

Related Programs:

  • International Literature Festival polip 2019
    Date: 11-12 May 2019 
    Venue: Qendra Multimedia
    Participant: Fumio Obata, Sarah Hehir, Tom Kaczynski, Ville Ranta, Dave McKean, Marcello Quintanilha
2019年06月06日

Date:

15 - 21 Jul. 2019 

Venue:

Peja, Kosovo
Aniber Animation Festival

Participant from Japan:

Koji Yamamura (Animator)

Related Programs:

  • Grand Jury Member
    Date: 15-21 Jul. 2019 
    Venue: Anibar Festival cinemas
    Participant: Kōji Yamamura

  • Presentation: Transforming the Intangible into the Real
    Date: 17 Jul. 2019 
    Venue: Cinema Jusuf Gervalla
    Participant: Kōji Yamamur
2019年06月06日

Date:

19 - 20 Sep. 2019 

Venue:

Wroclaw, Poland (WRO Art Center)

Participants from Japan:

Yuriko Sasaoka
Akiko Kasyua
Risako Matsumoto
Saaya Kaneko
Saki Suwahara
Saho Nanjo
Setsuka Kawahara
Kosuke Katakura

Participant from other countries :

Alina Zhdanova

Related Programs:

  • lecture - introduction in the program
    Date: 19-20 Sep. 2019 
    Venue: WRO Art Center
    Participant: Akiko Kasyua, Yuriko Sasaoka
2019年06月05日

 

Date:

27 - 29 Sep. 2019 

Venue:

Wroclaw, Poland (IMPART theater)

Participants from Japan:

Kukangendai
Aki Onda
Minami Deutsch
Kohei Matsunaga

Participant from other countries :

Hubert Kokstkiewicz

Related Programs:

  • Artist-in-residence program
    Date: 23-29 Sep. 2019 
    Venue: Romańczuk Studio, Wroclaw
    Participant: Aki Onda
    Work information: https://akionda.net/Cassette-Memories
  • Artist-in-residence program
    Date: 23-29 Sep. 2019 
    Venue: Czasoprzestrzeń, Wroclaw
    Participants: Kukandgendai, Hubert Kostkiewicz
  • 77 Boadrum Film screening
    Date: 28-29 Sep. 2019 
    Venue: IMPART
  • Live Performance
    Date: 25 Sep. 2019
    Venue: IMPART 
    Participant:Kohei Matsunaga
2019年06月04日

Date:

1 - 16 Jun. 2019 

Venue:

Four villages in Region Midtjylland, Viborg Kunsthal, Denmark

Participants from Japan:

Rikuo Ueda
Shibatsuji Kengo

Participants from other country:

Pia Pan
Marie-Louise Vittrup Andersen
Bertine Bosch
Bert Meinen

Related program:

  • Exhibition arranged by Viborg Kunsthal
    Date/ Venue: 20 Jun. - 25 Aug. 2019/ Viborg Kunsthal
    Participants: Rikuo Ueda, Kengo Shibatsuji, Pia Pan, Marie-Louise Vittrup Andersen, Bertine Bosch, Bert Meinen

▲Page Top